HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

24, DIMPLES LANE, BD20 5SU

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£381,324

Median £2,956/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £394,995£480,000
Estimated value: £381,324Last sold (Aug 2022): £312,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD20 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 DIMPLES LANE
BD20 5SU · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000126£3,810D87%
43 HOSPITAL ROAD
BD20 5EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£298,450116£2,573C84%
9 WENSLEYDALE WAY
BD20 5EG · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000127£3,071C84%
29 PARK AVENUE
BD20 7JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000137£1,861D83%
CRAIG MOOR BAXTER WOOD
BD20 8BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,000117£1,026D82%
HEATHERLEY HOLME LANE
BD20 7LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000119£3,319D82%
6 CROSSFIELD VIEW
BD20 9FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000128£3,203B82%
3 HAZEL GROVE
BD20 7QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,000137£2,956C82%
14 HOSPITAL ROAD
BD20 5EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£234,20094£2,491D82%
3 CHURCH COURT
BD20 5PG · Detached
Mar 2026£394,995138£2,862D82%

Dig deeper into this address