Estimated value
£391,092
Median £2,834/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £375,000£660,000
Estimated value: £391,092Last sold (Mar 2026): £394,995
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BD20 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 DIMPLES LANE BD20 5SU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 126 | £3,810 | D | 90% |
9 WENSLEYDALE WAY BD20 5EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 127 | £3,071 | C | 87% |
27 ROEDHELM ROAD BD20 5RF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 127 | £2,756 | C | 85% |
36 HOSPITAL ROAD BD20 5EU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 128 | £2,617 | D | 85% |
4 WHITESTONE DRIVE BD20 5JB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 157 | £2,834 | C | 85% |
2 GLEBE FOLD BD20 5PW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £372,500 | 147 | £2,534 | D | 84% |
23 BROADLANDS BD20 6HX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 126 | £2,222 | D | 83% |
DALE GARTH GLUSBURN MOOR BD20 8JB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 123 | £5,366 | D | 83% |
9 ROEDHELM ROAD BD20 5RF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 143 | £2,622 | D | 83% |