HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

8, BESSEMER FOLD, BD20 0FF

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£391,932

Median £3,438/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £350,000£420,050
Estimated value: £391,932Last sold (Sept 2022): £361,495

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BD20 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 EDISON DRIVE
BD20 0FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000122£3,197B86%
23 LOWFIELD CRESCENT
BD20 0QE · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000112£3,438B85%
36 FULTON CRESCENT
BD20 0FN · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000100£3,500B85%
3 LAMPKIN CHASE
BD20 0FQ · Detached
Aug 2025£420,050100£4,201B84%
25 FULTON CRESCENT
BD20 0FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000104£2,596B84%
1 STEPHENSON DRIVE
BD20 0FU · Detached
Feb 2026£336,00087£3,862B84%
31 BEECH CLOSE
BD20 6FL · Detached
Nov 2025£329,95098£3,367B82%
9 WENSLEYDALE WAY
BD20 5EG · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000127£3,071C82%
15 GLAISDALE CLOSE
BD20 0NE · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000110£3,136C82%
1 STEPHENSON DRIVE
BD20 0FU · Detached
Nov 2025£325,00087£3,736B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address