Estimated value
£340,076
Median £2,596/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £303,500£410,000
Estimated value: £340,076Last sold (Oct 2019): £252,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BD20 0FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 SWALE COURT BD20 0QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 141 | £2,057 | C | 84% |
12 WAYSIDE MEWS BD20 0JU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | C | 82% |
3 QUEEN STREET BD20 0DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 105 | £1,643 | C | 81% |
73 BOLTON ROAD BD20 0JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 124 | £1,855 | D | 80% |
3 STANSFIELD MEWS BD20 8EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £317,500 | 113 | £2,810 | B | 80% |
10 WHARFE COURT BD20 0QD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £369,950 | 136 | £2,720 | C | 80% |
6 CROSSFIELD VIEW BD20 9FA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 128 | £3,203 | B | 79% |
3 SUNNY ROYD BD20 9DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £303,500 | 112 | £2,710 | D | 79% |
10 GREEN HEAD LANE BD20 6EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 121 | £1,529 | D | 79% |