Estimated value
£141,835
Median £1,493/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,000Median £150,000£190,000
Estimated value: £141,835Last sold (Jun 2004): £77,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BD2 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 RHODES TERRACE BD2 4LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £102,500 | 84 | £1,220 | D | 88% |
8 ASHBOURNE DRIVE BD2 4AQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 85% |
256 DUDLEY HILL ROAD BD2 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £89,000 | 90 | £989 | D | 85% |
7 PELHAM ROAD BD2 3DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 102 | £1,500 | D | 85% |
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD BD2 4NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 120 | £1,363 | D | 85% |
8 SEFTON PLACE BD2 4JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 111 | £1,532 | D | 85% |
235 QUEENS ROAD BD2 4BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 91 | £1,407 | D | 84% |
102 BOLTON LANE BD2 4BA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | D | 84% |
90 WHITEWAYS BD2 4BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 67 | £1,493 | D | 84% |