HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

100, OXFORD ROAD, BD2 4PY

Detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£327,845

Median £2,261/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £270,000£355,000
Estimated value: £327,845Last sold (Mar 2005): £183,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD2 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BEAUFORT GROVE
BD2 4LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£355,000157£2,261D85%
1186 BOLTON ROAD
BD2 4HT · Detached
Mar 2026£135,000171£789D85%
8 ENNERDALE DRIVE
BD2 4JD · Detached
Mar 2025£302,000129£2,341D80%
304 BOLTON HALL ROAD
BD2 1QB · Detached
Feb 2026£240,000103£2,330D79%
12 ROSE MOUNT
BD2 4JJ · Detached
May 2025£240,000130£1,846C79%
47 DERWENT ROAD
BD2 4HR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000131£2,061D78%
8 PERTH AVENUE
BD2 1EE · Detached
Apr 2025£152,000127£1,197D76%
61 INTAKE ROAD
BD2 3NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000147£1,939D76%
42 BOLTON DRIVE
BD2 2AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000128£2,539C76%
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address