Estimated value
£135,072
Median £1,407/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,000Median £130,000£190,000
Estimated value: £135,072Last sold (May 2007): £89,950
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 42 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 OXFORD ROAD BD2 4PN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £118,150 | 110 | £1,074 | E | 86% |
7 RHODES TERRACE BD2 4LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £102,500 | 84 | £1,220 | D | 82% |
148 INTAKE ROAD BD2 3NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 92 | £1,413 | E | 80% |
8 ASHBOURNE DRIVE BD2 4AQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 79% |
256 DUDLEY HILL ROAD BD2 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £89,000 | 90 | £989 | D | 79% |
7 PELHAM ROAD BD2 3DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 102 | £1,500 | D | 79% |
8 SEFTON PLACE BD2 4JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 111 | £1,532 | D | 78% |
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD BD2 4NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 120 | £1,363 | D | 78% |
235 QUEENS ROAD BD2 4BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 91 | £1,407 | D | 78% |
13 HATFIELD ROAD BD2 4QX · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £115,000 | 90 | £1,278 | E | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address