Estimated value
£242,034
Median £2,262/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £220,000£243,000
Estimated value: £242,034Last sold (Oct 2022): £245,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BD2 4NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
235 QUEENS ROAD BD2 4BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 91 | £1,407 | D | 90% |
27 THIRLMERE GARDENS BD2 4NN · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 108 | £2,083 | D | 89% |
315 IDLE ROAD BD2 4JU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 95 | £2,368 | D | 88% |
43 LODORE AVENUE BD2 4JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £243,000 | 104 | £2,337 | C | 87% |
56 LODORE ROAD BD2 4JH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 111 | £1,171 | D | 86% |
66 GRASMERE ROAD BD2 4HX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 91 | £2,418 | D | 86% |
97 FOSTON LANE BD2 3QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 93 | £1,258 | D | 85% |
18 PLUMPTON DRIVE BD2 1PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | D | 85% |