Estimated value
£97,679
Median £1,843/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £95,000£180,000
Estimated value: £97,679Last sold (May 2023): £78,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BD2 4NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 51 | £1,843 | E | 84% |
35 WELLINGTON ROAD BD2 3AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 53 | £1,604 | D | 82% |
3 PROSPECT PLACE BD2 3LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £124,000 | 59 | £2,102 | D | 81% |
39A HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | D | 81% |
168 IDLE ROAD BD2 4JR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 58 | £1,810 | D | 81% |
90 WHITEWAYS BD2 4BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 67 | £1,493 | D | 81% |
5 QUARRY PLACE BD2 4NA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £65,000 | 53 | £1,226 | C | 81% |
34 QUEENS RISE BD2 4BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 80% |
355 IDLE ROAD BD2 4JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 44 | £2,000 | E | 80% |