HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

18, MYERS AVENUE, BD2 4ET

Semi-detached·80·EPC F
Estimated value
£151,600

Median £1,895/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £150,000£190,000
Estimated value: £151,600Last sold (Nov 2010): £120,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near BD2 4ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ASHBOURNE DRIVE
BD2 4AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00084£2,262D85%
235 QUEENS ROAD
BD2 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00091£1,407D84%
102 BOLTON LANE
BD2 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00084£1,786D84%
10 VERNON PLACE
BD2 4QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00072£1,458D83%
20 KILLINGHALL DRIVE
BD2 4RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,00083£1,422D82%
68 WHITEWAYS
BD2 4BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£146,00086£1,698D82%
16 GROVE HOUSE CRESCENT
BD2 4EQ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£155,00068£2,279F81%
259 IDLE ROAD
BD2 4JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£156,00078£2,000D81%
49 GROVE HOUSE CRESCENT
BD2 4EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£151,00070£2,157D80%
82 BOLTON LANE
BD2 4BA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£144,00076£1,895E80%

Dig deeper into this address