HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

11, ASHBOURNE GARTH, BD2 4EA

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,460

Median £1,786/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £190,000£243,000
Estimated value: £196,460Last sold (Mar 2013): £110,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BD2 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ASHBOURNE GARTH
BD2 4EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000119£1,681C90%
315 IDLE ROAD
BD2 4JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00095£2,368D88%
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C87%
56 LODORE ROAD
BD2 4JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,000111£1,171D86%
8 ASHBOURNE DRIVE
BD2 4AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00084£2,262D85%
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD
BD2 4NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,500120£1,363D84%
8 SEFTON PLACE
BD2 4JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000111£1,532D84%
235 QUEENS ROAD
BD2 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00091£1,407D84%
102 BOLTON LANE
BD2 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00084£1,786D84%
27 THIRLMERE GARDENS
BD2 4NN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,000108£2,083D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address