HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

67, KINGSDALE CRESCENT, BD2 4DR

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,381

Median £2,061/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £225,000£307,000
Estimated value: £249,381Last sold (Dec 2000): £72,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BD2 4DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C87%
56 LODORE ROAD
BD2 4JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,000111£1,171D86%
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD
BD2 4NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,500120£1,363D84%
8 SEFTON PLACE
BD2 4JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000111£1,532D84%
235 QUEENS ROAD
BD2 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00091£1,407D84%
16 ASHBOURNE GARTH
BD2 4EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000119£1,681C84%
47 DERWENT ROAD
BD2 4HR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000131£2,061D84%
27 THIRLMERE GARDENS
BD2 4NN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,000108£2,083D83%
315 IDLE ROAD
BD2 4JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00095£2,368D82%
18 PULLAN DRIVE
BD2 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000118£2,602C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address