Estimated value
£157,876
Median £2,722/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £157,876Last sold (Apr 2019): £136,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD2 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 PLUMPTON GARDENS BD2 1PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | C | 80% |
34 QUEENS RISE BD2 4BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 80% |
1 ASHBOURNE GROVE BD2 4AF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £92,000 | 52 | £1,769 | D | 79% |
60 ASHBOURNE ROAD BD2 4DL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £139,000 | 57 | £2,439 | D | 78% |
21 STONECROFT BD2 2HW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 60 | £3,833 | D | 77% |
116 BOLTON LANE BD2 4BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 79 | £2,722 | E | 76% |
6 ASHBOURNE OVAL BD2 4DH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £128,000 | 60 | £2,133 | D | 76% |
358 KINGS ROAD BD2 1NH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | D | 75% |
465 KINGS ROAD BD2 1ND · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 61 | £3,246 | D | 75% |