Estimated value
£314,118
Median £1,939/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £250,000£325,000
Estimated value: £314,118Last sold (Jul 2003): £84,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BD2 4BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1186 BOLTON ROAD BD2 4HT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 171 | £789 | D | 82% |
235 QUEENS ROAD BD2 4BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 91 | £1,407 | D | 82% |
16 ASHBOURNE GARTH BD2 4EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 119 | £1,681 | C | 81% |
2 LOWTHER STREET BD2 4RA · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £295,000 | 164 | £1,799 | C | 80% |
61 INTAKE ROAD BD2 3NQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 147 | £1,939 | D | 79% |
18 PULLAN DRIVE BD2 3RW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 118 | £2,602 | C | 79% |
42 BOLTON DRIVE BD2 2AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 128 | £2,539 | C | 79% |
43 LODORE AVENUE BD2 4JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £243,000 | 104 | £2,337 | C | 78% |