Estimated value
£159,392
Median £2,344/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £180,000£190,000
Estimated value: £159,392Last sold (Feb 2006): £116,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near BD2 4BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 QUEENS RISE BD2 4BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 87% |
10 VERNON PLACE BD2 4QN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 72 | £1,458 | D | 86% |
259 IDLE ROAD BD2 4JN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £156,000 | 78 | £2,000 | D | 84% |
49 GROVE HOUSE CRESCENT BD2 4EQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £151,000 | 70 | £2,157 | D | 83% |
55 GROVE HOUSE CRESCENT BD2 4EQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £183,000 | 67 | £2,731 | D | 83% |
82 BOLTON LANE BD2 4BA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £144,000 | 76 | £1,895 | E | 83% |
15 MIRFIELD AVENUE BD2 1HT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | D | 83% |
12 LONG MEADOWS BD2 1LA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £187,000 | 71 | £2,634 | D | 83% |