HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

76, WHITEWAYS, BD2 4BG

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£216,849

Median £1,681/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £200,000£325,000
Estimated value: £216,849Last sold (Nov 2021): £238,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD2 4BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ASHBOURNE GARTH
BD2 4EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000119£1,681C87%
18 PULLAN DRIVE
BD2 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000118£2,602C85%
42 BOLTON DRIVE
BD2 2AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000128£2,539C85%
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C84%
56 LODORE ROAD
BD2 4JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,000111£1,171D83%
75 BOLTON LANE
BD2 4BB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,000127£1,969C83%
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD
BD2 4NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,500120£1,363D81%
8 SEFTON PLACE
BD2 4JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000111£1,532D81%
235 QUEENS ROAD
BD2 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00091£1,407D81%
13 HIGHER INTAKE ROAD
BD2 4SQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,500114£1,013C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address