HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

82, BOLTON LANE, BD2 4BA

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,932

Median £2,157/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £156,000£215,000
Estimated value: £163,932Last sold (Jul 2025): £144,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near BD2 4BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 BOLTON LANE
BD2 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00084£1,786D93%
8 ASHBOURNE DRIVE
BD2 4AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00084£2,262D88%
116 BOLTON LANE
BD2 4BA · Detached
Dec 2025£215,00079£2,722E88%
10 VERNON PLACE
BD2 4QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00072£1,458D86%
20 KILLINGHALL DRIVE
BD2 4RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,00083£1,422D85%
68 WHITEWAYS
BD2 4BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£146,00086£1,698D85%
80 BOLTON LANE
BD2 4BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£181,00074£2,446D84%
259 IDLE ROAD
BD2 4JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£156,00078£2,000D84%
49 GROVE HOUSE CRESCENT
BD2 4EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£151,00070£2,157D83%
55 GROVE HOUSE CRESCENT
BD2 4EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£183,00067£2,731D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address