HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

8, ASHBOURNE GROVE, BD2 4AF

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,312

Median £3,077/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £175,000£200,000
Estimated value: £172,312Last sold (Jun 2023): £110,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BD2 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ASHBOURNE GROVE
BD2 4AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£92,00052£1,769D94%
34 QUEENS RISE
BD2 4BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00056£3,214D89%
60 ASHBOURNE ROAD
BD2 4DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£139,00057£2,439D87%
6 ASHBOURNE OVAL
BD2 4DH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£128,00060£2,133D85%
465 KINGS ROAD
BD2 1ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,00061£3,246D84%
10 VERNON PLACE
BD2 4QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00072£1,458D83%
8 WESTWOOD AVENUE
BD2 2NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00063£3,175D83%
34 DERWENT ROAD
BD2 4HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00053£3,302C83%
10 HARLAND CLOSE
BD2 4BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00052£3,077C82%
15 DROVERS WAY
BD2 1JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00062£2,823D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address