Estimated value
£72,180
Median £1,604/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £85,000£100,000
Estimated value: £72,180Last sold (Sept 2013): £42,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BD2 3TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 UNDERCLIFFE ROAD BD2 3BE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 56 | £1,071 | D | 82% |
30 CHURCHFIELDS BD2 3JN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £60,000 | 45 | £1,333 | C | 80% |
29 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 43 | £1,349 | D | 79% |
39A HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | D | 77% |
97 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,800 | 47 | £1,081 | D | 74% |
71 HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 51 | £1,843 | E | 74% |
34 CHURCHFIELDS BD2 3JN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £50,000 | 41 | £1,220 | D | 73% |
2 (FLAT 7) SOVEREIGN COURT BD2 2DB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | D | 73% |
35 WELLINGTON ROAD BD2 3AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 53 | £1,604 | D | 72% |