Estimated value
£78,876
Median £2,191/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £160,000£249,950
Estimated value: £78,876Last sold (Jul 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD2 3TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 BOTANY AVENUE BD2 1EU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 35 | £4,571 | C | 83% |
34 CHURCHFIELDS BD2 3JN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £50,000 | 41 | £1,220 | D | 79% |
29 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 43 | £1,349 | D | 79% |
414 KINGS ROAD BD2 1NA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 46 | £5,109 | D | 74% |
41 MOORSIDE GARDENS BD2 3RE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £249,950 | 89 | £2,808 | D | 73% |
97 FOSTON LANE BD2 3QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 93 | £1,258 | D | 72% |
35 WELLINGTON ROAD BD2 3AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 53 | £1,604 | D | 72% |
6 MUSGRAVE MOUNT BD2 3LA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 89 | £2,191 | D | 72% |
8 LEAFIELD WAY BD2 3RY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 74 | £3,176 | D | 72% |