Estimated value
£119,795
Median £1,843/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,800Median £124,000£160,000
Estimated value: £119,795Last sold (Jul 2015): £31,500
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near BD2 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PROSPECT PLACE BD2 3LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £124,000 | 59 | £2,102 | D | 86% |
19 ALEXANDRA ROAD BD2 2HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 68 | £1,735 | E | 86% |
1 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | D | 85% |
53 INSTITUTE ROAD BD2 2HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | E | 85% |
162 UNDERCLIFFE ROAD BD2 3DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 58 | £1,810 | D | 84% |
97 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,800 | 47 | £1,081 | D | 83% |
112 UNDERCLIFFE ROAD BD2 3BN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £133,500 | 73 | £1,829 | E | 83% |
71 HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 51 | £1,843 | E | 83% |
14 TOWER STREET BD2 3AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 59 | £1,864 | C | 83% |