Estimated value
£137,564
Median £1,156/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £141,000£307,000
Estimated value: £137,564Last sold (Apr 2017): £62,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD2 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 102 | £686 | D | 78% |
6 MANOR STREET BD2 3BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 122 | £1,156 | E | 76% |
7 INTAKE ROAD BD2 3JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 135 | £1,044 | E | 76% |
7 PELHAM ROAD BD2 3DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 102 | £1,500 | D | 75% |
123 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 106 | £849 | E | 73% |
73 INTAKE ROAD BD2 3NQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 123 | £1,138 | E | 73% |
1 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | D | 73% |
64 INSTITUTE ROAD BD2 2HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 115 | £1,696 | E | 72% |
18 PULLAN DRIVE BD2 3RW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 118 | £2,602 | C | 72% |