HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

2, MUSGRAVE MOUNT, BD2 3LA

Semi-detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,211

Median £2,061/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £270,000£307,000
Estimated value: £311,211Last sold (May 2007): £159,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 71/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BD2 3LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 INTAKE ROAD
BD2 3NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000147£1,939D87%
6 MUSGRAVE MOUNT
BD2 3LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00089£2,191D84%
29 INTAKE ROAD
BD2 3JP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000140£2,143D82%
81 MOORSIDE ROAD
BD2 3RD · Semi-detached
May 2025£236,000172£1,372D82%
18 PULLAN DRIVE
BD2 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000118£2,602C81%
119 DUDLEY HILL ROAD
BD2 3DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£280,000141£1,986D81%
1186 BOLTON ROAD
BD2 4HT · Detached
Mar 2026£135,000171£789D80%
7 INTAKE ROAD
BD2 3JP · Terraced
Dec 2025£141,000135£1,044E79%
47 DERWENT ROAD
BD2 4HR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000131£2,061D79%
41 MOORSIDE GARDENS
BD2 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,95089£2,808D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address