Estimated value
£160,650
Median £1,190/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £155,000£320,000
Estimated value: £160,650Last sold (Dec 2025): £141,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD2 3JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MANOR STREET BD2 3BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 122 | £1,156 | E | 88% |
73 INTAKE ROAD BD2 3NQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 123 | £1,138 | E | 85% |
64 INSTITUTE ROAD BD2 2HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 115 | £1,696 | E | 84% |
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD BD2 4NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 120 | £1,363 | D | 82% |
14 LEEDS ROAD BD2 3BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 116 | £1,681 | D | 82% |
12 SHERWOOD PLACE BD2 3DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 118 | £1,017 | D | 82% |
3 WEST END TERRACE BD2 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 135 | £481 | D | 82% |
324 DUDLEY HILL ROAD BD2 3DH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 131 | £1,183 | D | 81% |
151 DUDLEY HILL ROAD BD2 3DE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £138,000 | 116 | £1,190 | E | 81% |