Estimated value
£77,220
Median £1,755/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £86,000£123,000
Estimated value: £77,220Last sold (May 2023): £80,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD2 3JB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 43 | £1,349 | D | 91% |
5 ASHFIELD PLACE BD2 3JB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £99,000 | 47 | £2,106 | D | 90% |
39A HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | D | 89% |
97 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,800 | 47 | £1,081 | D | 86% |
34 CHURCHFIELDS BD2 3JN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £50,000 | 41 | £1,220 | D | 85% |
35 WELLINGTON ROAD BD2 3AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 53 | £1,604 | D | 84% |
352 KILLINGHALL ROAD BD2 4SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £39,500 | 45 | £878 | C | 82% |
10 GREEN PLACE BD2 3AB · Terraced | May 2025 | £86,000 | 49 | £1,755 | D | 82% |
15 MOORSIDE TERRACE BD2 3JA · Terraced | May 2025 | £123,000 | 50 | £2,460 | D | 82% |