HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

32, QUARRY BANK ROAD, BD2 3GL

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£216,996

Median £2,782/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £205,000£249,950
Estimated value: £216,996Last sold (Oct 2022): £228,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD2 3GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CHERRY TREE PLACE
BD2 3FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00072£2,569B90%
5 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847B88%
123 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE
BD2 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50071£2,782B88%
60 QUARRY BANK ROAD
BD2 3GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£205,00079£2,595B87%
9 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£201,00077£2,610B87%
49 FAGLEY LANE
BD2 3FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00077£3,182B86%
41 MOORSIDE GARDENS
BD2 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,95089£2,808D85%
29 FARLEA DRIVE
BD2 3RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00082£2,927C85%
61 LEEDS ROAD
BD2 3BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00075£2,467C84%
37 PLUMPTON CLOSE
BD2 1NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00072£2,708B84%

Dig deeper into this address