HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

39, FETLOCK DRIVE, BD2 3FH

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£217,525

Median £2,825/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £205,000£280,000
Estimated value: £217,525Last sold (Dec 2021): £90,689

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD2 3FH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847B94%
9 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£201,00077£2,610B93%
17 CHERRY TREE PLACE
BD2 3FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00072£2,569B90%
42 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00087£3,218B88%
123 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE
BD2 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50071£2,782B88%
33 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£217,50077£2,825B87%
49 FAGLEY LANE
BD2 3FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00077£3,182B86%
29 FARLEA DRIVE
BD2 3RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00082£2,927C85%
61 LEEDS ROAD
BD2 3BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00075£2,467C84%
37 PLUMPTON CLOSE
BD2 1NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00072£2,708B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address