HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

2, BILLETS AVENUE, BD2 3FD

Detached·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£325,377

Median £3,159/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £307,000£360,088
Estimated value: £325,377Last sold (Apr 2022): £289,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD2 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BILLETS AVENUE
BD2 3FD · Detached
Dec 2025£351,496102£3,446B94%
12 THE GAITS
BD2 3FR · Detached
Jan 2026£360,088116£3,104B89%
31 BILLETS AVENUE
BD2 3FD · Detached
Dec 2025£296,81679£3,757B88%
111 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE
BD2 3DZ · Detached
Nov 2025£248,00099£2,505B87%
18 CARRIER LANE
BD2 3FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00096£2,448B83%
75 POPLARS PARK AVENUE
BD2 1FP · Detached
Nov 2025£338,000107£3,159B82%
5 POMMELL DRIVE
BD2 3FQ · Detached
May 2025£319,99594£3,404B82%
42 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00087£3,218B82%
28 FLAWITH DRIVE
BD2 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00092£1,467C81%
18 PULLAN DRIVE
BD2 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000118£2,602C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address