HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

39, CHERRY TREE PLACE, BD2 3FB

Detached·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£231,696

Median £3,218/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £270,000£296,816
Estimated value: £231,696Last sold (Oct 2022): £197,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD2 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CHERRY TREE PLACE
BD2 3FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00072£2,569B91%
31 BILLETS AVENUE
BD2 3FD · Detached
Dec 2025£296,81679£3,757B88%
41 CHERRY TREE PLACE
BD2 3FB · Detached
Mar 2025£210,00076£2,763B87%
28 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Detached
Jun 2025£285,00081£3,519B82%
12 WILLOW GARDENS
BD2 1LX · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00079£3,418C82%
5 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847B82%
123 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE
BD2 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50071£2,782B82%
14 CORONET CLOSE
BD2 3FL · Detached
May 2025£276,44679£3,499B82%
27 CHERRY TREE PLACE
BD2 3FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,00060£3,050B82%
42 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00087£3,218B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address