Estimated value
£126,120
Median £2,102/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £124,000£209,000
Estimated value: £126,120Last sold (Sept 2020): £66,400
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BD2 3DY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 51 | £1,843 | E | 89% |
14 TOWER STREET BD2 3AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 59 | £1,864 | C | 89% |
8 CAMERON GROVE BD2 3DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | B | 88% |
23 LAVELL MEWS BD2 3HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £142,000 | 67 | £2,119 | C | 87% |
35 WELLINGTON ROAD BD2 3AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 53 | £1,604 | D | 87% |
39A HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | D | 87% |
3 PROSPECT PLACE BD2 3LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £124,000 | 59 | £2,102 | D | 86% |
12 MEXBOROUGH ROAD BD2 1BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 66 | £2,121 | C | 86% |
6 RHODES TERRACE BD2 4LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 67 | £1,642 | C | 86% |