HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

153, DUDLEY HILL ROAD, BD2 3DE

Terraced·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£147,368

Median £1,352/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £146,000£195,000
Estimated value: £147,368Last sold (Dec 2019): £110,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BD2 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MANOR STREET
BD2 3BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£141,000122£1,156E88%
151 DUDLEY HILL ROAD
BD2 3DE · Terraced
Apr 2025£138,000116£1,190E88%
7 PELHAM ROAD
BD2 3DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,000102£1,500D87%
15 DUDLEY HILL ROAD
BD2 3DE · Terraced
Jun 2025£175,000101£1,733D85%
123 FAGLEY ROAD
BD2 3JH · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,000106£849E85%
73 INTAKE ROAD
BD2 3NQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£140,000123£1,138E85%
64 INSTITUTE ROAD
BD2 2HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,000115£1,696E84%
87 FAGLEY ROAD
BD2 3LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,000102£686D84%
242 DUDLEY HILL ROAD
BD2 3DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£146,000108£1,352D83%
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD
BD2 4NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,500120£1,363D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address