HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

135, DUDLEY HILL ROAD, BD2 3DE

Terraced·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,668

Median £1,532/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £146,000£200,000
Estimated value: £151,668Last sold (Jun 2018): £95,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BD2 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
256 DUDLEY HILL ROAD
BD2 3DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£89,00090£989D90%
7 PELHAM ROAD
BD2 3DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,000102£1,500D90%
15 DUDLEY HILL ROAD
BD2 3DE · Terraced
Jun 2025£175,000101£1,733D88%
87 FAGLEY ROAD
BD2 3LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,000102£686D87%
242 DUDLEY HILL ROAD
BD2 3DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£146,000108£1,352D86%
175 DUDLEY HILL ROAD
BD2 3AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£139,00086£1,616D86%
4 PETERBOROUGH TERRACE
BD2 3DL · Terraced
Oct 2025£134,00087£1,540D86%
8 SEFTON PLACE
BD2 4JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000111£1,532D85%
9 BROMET PLACE
BD2 3BH · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,00092£1,250D85%
29 LOXLEY CLOSE
BD2 3HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000113£1,770C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address