HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

5, WESTWOOD AVENUE, BD2 2NJ

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,814

Median £2,434/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £187,000£235,000
Estimated value: £172,814Last sold (Dec 2007): £115,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD2 2NJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WESTWOOD AVENUE
BD2 2NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00063£3,175D94%
6 ALEXANDRA ROAD
BD2 2HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£162,00068£2,382C88%
7 BOLTON CRESCENT
BD2 2AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00079£2,722D87%
9 ACRE LANE
BD2 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00076£2,434C86%
4 NORMAN MOUNT
BD2 2NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342C86%
15 MIRFIELD AVENUE
BD2 1HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00070£2,357D86%
12 LONG MEADOWS
BD2 1LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,00071£2,634D86%
2 BOLTON DRIVE
BD2 2AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,00078£2,397D86%
8 LEAFIELD WAY
BD2 3RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00074£3,176D85%
358 KINGS ROAD
BD2 1NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00065£2,385D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address