HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

31, WESTWOOD AVENUE, BD2 2NJ

Semi-detached·90·EPC F
Estimated value
£237,960

Median £2,644/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £215,000£249,950
Estimated value: £237,960Last sold (Oct 2024): £151,000

A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 61 points.

Sales near BD2 2NJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ROBIN CLOSE
BD2 2EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00088£2,818D84%
8 WESTWOOD AVENUE
BD2 2NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00063£3,175D82%
1 ACRE DRIVE
BD2 2LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£143,00097£1,474E82%
5 NORMAN CRESCENT
BD2 2LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00087£2,644D81%
7 BOLTON CRESCENT
BD2 2AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00079£2,722D81%
4 NORMAN MOUNT
BD2 2NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342C80%
8 ASHBOURNE DRIVE
BD2 4AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00084£2,262D80%
10 VICTORIA AVENUE
BD2 2BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£194,00089£2,180D80%
94 ACRE AVENUE
BD2 2LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£233,000100£2,330D80%
41 MOORSIDE GARDENS
BD2 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,95089£2,808D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address