Estimated value
£292,845
Median £2,789/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £265,000£360,088
Estimated value: £292,845Last sold (Feb 2023): £180,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BD2 2NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
304 BOLTON HALL ROAD BD2 1QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 103 | £2,330 | D | 82% |
12 THE GAITS BD2 3FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,088 | 116 | £3,104 | B | 81% |
39 STONECROFT BD2 2HW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | C | 81% |
28 BILLETS AVENUE BD2 3FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £351,496 | 102 | £3,446 | B | 80% |
111 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE BD2 3DZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £248,000 | 99 | £2,505 | B | 79% |
2 OSWIN GARDENS BD2 1DN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 95 | £2,789 | C | 79% |
43 LODORE AVENUE BD2 4JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £243,000 | 104 | £2,337 | C | 79% |
75 POPLARS PARK AVENUE BD2 1FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £338,000 | 107 | £3,159 | B | 79% |
18 PULLAN DRIVE BD2 3RW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 118 | £2,602 | C | 79% |