Estimated value
£119,715
Median £1,735/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £118,000£137,000
Estimated value: £119,715Last sold (Dec 2022): £120,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BD2 2JB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ALEXANDRA ROAD BD2 2HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 68 | £1,735 | E | 91% |
53 INSTITUTE ROAD BD2 2HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | E | 90% |
31 MOUNT AVENUE BD2 2JB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 75 | £1,733 | D | 88% |
50 MOUNT AVENUE BD2 2JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 68 | £1,735 | D | 87% |
27 STONY LANE BD2 2HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 61 | £1,639 | D | 87% |
39 MOUNT AVENUE BD2 2JB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £123,000 | 69 | £1,783 | D | 86% |
23 ALEXANDRA ROAD BD2 2HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 67 | £1,567 | E | 86% |
14 MOUNT AVENUE BD2 2JA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £117,000 | 60 | £1,950 | E | 85% |
60 MOUNT AVENUE BD2 2JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 71 | £1,930 | D | 83% |