Estimated value
£127,200
Median £2,400/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £132,000£163,000
Estimated value: £127,200Last sold (Sept 2017): £90,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD2 2HR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 KING STREET BD2 2HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £163,000 | 62 | £2,629 | C | 88% |
21 WESTGATE BD2 2DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 87% |
14 TOWER STREET BD2 3AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 59 | £1,864 | C | 84% |
8 CAMERON GROVE BD2 3DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | B | 83% |
35 WELLINGTON ROAD BD2 3AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 53 | £1,604 | D | 82% |
47 PLOUGHMANS CROFT BD2 1LE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £132,000 | 55 | £2,400 | C | 82% |
14 FAIRBURN GARDENS BD2 2HF · Terraced | May 2025 | £140,000 | 51 | £2,745 | C | 81% |
3 PROSPECT PLACE BD2 3LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £124,000 | 59 | £2,102 | D | 81% |
39A HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | D | 81% |