HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

20, ROBIN CLOSE, BD2 2EZ

Detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,284

Median £2,794/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £237,500£270,000
Estimated value: £240,284Last sold (Jul 2018): £160,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BD2 2EZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ROBIN CLOSE
BD2 2EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00088£2,818D90%
39 STONECROFT
BD2 2HW · Detached
Nov 2025£250,00088£2,841C84%
23 DROVERS WAY
BD2 1JZ · Detached
Nov 2025£237,50085£2,794D82%
48 ROBIN CLOSE
BD2 2EZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£245,00078£3,141D82%
12 WILLOW GARDENS
BD2 1LX · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00079£3,418C82%
5 NORMAN CRESCENT
BD2 2LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00087£2,644D81%
7 BOLTON CRESCENT
BD2 2AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00079£2,722D81%
112B WROSE ROAD
BD2 1PU · Detached
Oct 2025£190,00092£2,065D81%
9 ACRE LANE
BD2 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00076£2,434C80%
4 NORMAN MOUNT
BD2 2NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address