Estimated value
£68,972
Median £1,604/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £64,000£145,000
Estimated value: £68,972Last sold (Mar 2021): £122,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
352 KILLINGHALL ROAD BD2 4SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £39,500 | 45 | £878 | C | 85% |
29 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 43 | £1,349 | D | 83% |
21 WESTGATE BD2 2DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 81% |
39A HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | D | 81% |
24 WESTGATE BD2 2DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £64,000 | 38 | £1,684 | G | 78% |
97 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,800 | 47 | £1,081 | D | 78% |
352 KILLINGHALL ROAD BD2 4SE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £59,000 | 45 | £1,311 | C | 78% |
8 CAMERON GROVE BD2 3DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | B | 77% |
34 CHURCHFIELDS BD2 3JN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £50,000 | 41 | £1,220 | D | 77% |
35 WELLINGTON ROAD BD2 3AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 53 | £1,604 | D | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address