HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

5, HUTTON TERRACE, BD2 2DY

Semi-detached·69·EPC B
Estimated value
£186,852

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £185,000£225,000
Estimated value: £186,852Last sold (Jun 2020): £135,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD2 2DY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ALEXANDRA ROAD
BD2 2HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£162,00068£2,382C88%
9 ACRE LANE
BD2 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00076£2,434C86%
4 NORMAN MOUNT
BD2 2NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342C86%
17 CHERRY TREE PLACE
BD2 3FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00072£2,569B85%
37 PLUMPTON CLOSE
BD2 1NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00072£2,708B84%
17 KINGS DRIVE
BD2 1PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00071£3,169C83%
5 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847B83%
123 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE
BD2 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50071£2,782B83%
86 ACRE AVENUE
BD2 2LE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£168,00063£2,667C82%
27 CHERRY TREE PLACE
BD2 3FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,00060£3,050B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address