Estimated value
£89,055
Median £1,979/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £94,000£140,000
Estimated value: £89,055Last sold (Apr 2018): £66,000
A
Now: 12/100 (G)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 12/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 81 points.
Sales near BD2 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 WESTGATE BD2 2DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £64,000 | 38 | £1,684 | G | 82% |
24 WESTGATE BD2 2DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £47,000 | 38 | £1,237 | G | 79% |
21 WESTGATE BD2 2DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 79% |
71 HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 51 | £1,843 | E | 78% |
29 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 43 | £1,349 | D | 77% |
352 KILLINGHALL ROAD BD2 4SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £39,500 | 45 | £878 | C | 76% |
39A HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | D | 75% |
355 IDLE ROAD BD2 4JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 44 | £2,000 | E | 75% |
55 CHAPEL STREET BD2 2DA · Terraced | May 2025 | £125,500 | 54 | £2,324 | D | 73% |