Estimated value
£47,640
Median £1,588/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £69,250£160,000
Estimated value: £47,640Last sold (Jun 2024): £93,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BD2 2BW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 FAIRBURN GARDENS BD2 2HF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £50,000 | 38 | £1,316 | D | 75% |
2 (FLAT 7) SOVEREIGN COURT BD2 2DB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | D | 71% |
49 (FLAT 9) SOVEREIGN COURT BD2 2DB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £69,250 | - | - | - | 68% |
STONE HALL MEWS (31) FLAXMAN ROAD BD2 2EL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £108,000 | 68 | £1,588 | C | 66% |
36 BOTANY AVENUE BD2 1EU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 35 | £4,571 | C | 65% |
27 UNDERCLIFFE ROAD BD2 3BE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 56 | £1,071 | D | 65% |
359 - 361 IDLE ROAD BD2 2AH · Other | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | - | - | - | 63% |
30 CHURCHFIELDS BD2 3JN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £60,000 | 45 | £1,333 | C | 63% |
29 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 43 | £1,349 | D | 62% |