Estimated value
£104,887
Median £1,979/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £108,000£230,000
Estimated value: £104,887Last sold (Jun 2006): £62,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BD2 2BW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 (FLAT 7) SOVEREIGN COURT BD2 2DB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | D | 89% |
27 UNDERCLIFFE ROAD BD2 3BE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 56 | £1,071 | D | 82% |
STONE HALL MEWS (31) FLAXMAN ROAD BD2 2EL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £108,000 | 68 | £1,588 | C | 78% |
36 FAIRBURN GARDENS BD2 2HF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £50,000 | 38 | £1,316 | D | 75% |
21 STONECROFT BD2 2HW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 60 | £3,833 | D | 73% |
35 WELLINGTON ROAD BD2 3AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 53 | £1,604 | D | 73% |
21 WESTGATE BD2 2DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 72% |
34 QUEENS RISE BD2 4BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 72% |
3 PROSPECT PLACE BD2 3LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £124,000 | 59 | £2,102 | D | 72% |