HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

113, VICTORIA ROAD, BD2 2BT

Terraced·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£134,400

Median £2,400/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £135,000£163,000
Estimated value: £134,400Last sold (Feb 2004): £71,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BD2 2BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 KING STREET
BD2 2HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£163,00062£2,629C88%
21 WESTGATE
BD2 2DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00051£2,647C87%
27 STONY LANE
BD2 2HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00061£1,639D86%
14 TOWER STREET
BD2 3AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00059£1,864C84%
8 CAMERON GROVE
BD2 3DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00054£2,685B83%
107 KINGS ROAD
BD2 1EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00061£1,967C83%
35 WELLINGTON ROAD
BD2 3AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00053£1,604D82%
19 PLUMPTON WALK
BD2 1PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00064£2,344D82%
47 PLOUGHMANS CROFT
BD2 1LE · Terraced
Nov 2025£132,00055£2,400C82%
14 FAIRBURN GARDENS
BD2 2HF · Terraced
May 2025£140,00051£2,745C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address