HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

18, PULLAN GROVE, BD2 2BJ

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,068

Median £2,423/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £248,000£325,000
Estimated value: £281,068Last sold (Jan 2013): £184,995

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD2 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 BOLTON DRIVE
BD2 2AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000128£2,539C87%
94 ACRE AVENUE
BD2 2LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£233,000100£2,330D86%
14 HALL AVENUE
BD2 2DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£228,000114£2,000D85%
436 IDLE ROAD
BD2 2AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,000127£2,323D85%
27 ROBIN CLOSE
BD2 2EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00088£2,818D84%
396 IDLE ROAD
BD2 2AW · Semi-detached
May 2025£298,000123£2,423D82%
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C82%
18 PULLAN DRIVE
BD2 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000118£2,602C82%
5 NORMAN CRESCENT
BD2 2LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00087£2,644D81%
56 LODORE ROAD
BD2 4JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,000111£1,171D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address