Estimated value
£402,504
Median £2,164/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £295,000£435,000
Estimated value: £402,504Last sold (Jun 1999): £92,250
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BD2 2AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1186 BOLTON ROAD BD2 4HT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 171 | £789 | D | 83% |
92 BOLTON DRIVE BD2 2AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 201 | £2,164 | D | 82% |
7 CAMERON GROVE BD2 3DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 175 | £1,457 | C | 81% |
35 NORMAN LANE BD2 2LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £199,950 | 164 | £1,219 | D | 74% |
42 BOLTON DRIVE BD2 2AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 128 | £2,539 | C | 72% |
7 BEAUFORT GROVE BD2 4LJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 157 | £2,261 | D | 71% |
304 BOLTON HALL ROAD BD2 1QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 103 | £2,330 | D | 70% |
436 IDLE ROAD BD2 2AR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 127 | £2,323 | D | 70% |
15 NORMAN LANE BD2 2LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 176 | £1,136 | E | 70% |