HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

1, HUTTON HALL DRIVE, BD2 2AP

Semi-detached·95·EPC B
Estimated value
£226,290

Median £2,382/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £220,000£248,000
Estimated value: £226,290Last sold (Mar 2018): £170,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BD2 2AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HUTTON HALL
BD2 2AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00085£2,588B86%
12 POPLARS PARK AVENUE
BD2 1FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,000106£2,142B85%
27 ROBIN CLOSE
BD2 2EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00088£2,818D84%
18 CARRIER LANE
BD2 3FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00096£2,448B84%
1 WILLOW VILLAS
BD2 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273C82%
20 WILLOW CRESCENT
BD2 1LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00088£2,330C82%
55 NORMAN AVENUE
BD2 2LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00083£2,410C82%
6 ALEXANDRA ROAD
BD2 2HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£162,00068£2,382C82%
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C82%
28 FLAWITH DRIVE
BD2 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00092£1,467C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address