Estimated value
£174,464
Median £1,363/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £170,000£200,000
Estimated value: £174,464Last sold (Mar 2004): £79,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BD2 2AL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
330 IDLE ROAD BD2 2AL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 114 | £1,272 | E | 93% |
64 INSTITUTE ROAD BD2 2HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 115 | £1,696 | E | 89% |
306 IDLE ROAD BD2 2AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 117 | £1,709 | C | 88% |
3 WEST END TERRACE BD2 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 135 | £481 | D | 87% |
53 NORMAN LANE BD2 2LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 125 | £1,560 | C | 84% |
6 MANOR STREET BD2 3BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 122 | £1,156 | E | 83% |
7 INTAKE ROAD BD2 3JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 135 | £1,044 | E | 83% |
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD BD2 4NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 120 | £1,363 | D | 82% |
8 SEFTON PLACE BD2 4JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 111 | £1,532 | D | 82% |