HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

72, BOLTON DRIVE, BD2 2AA

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,096

Median £2,644/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £208,000£249,950
Estimated value: £222,096Last sold (Nov 2005): £116,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BD2 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ROBIN CLOSE
BD2 2EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00088£2,818D90%
5 NORMAN CRESCENT
BD2 2LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00087£2,644D87%
7 BOLTON CRESCENT
BD2 2AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00079£2,722D87%
86 BOLTON DRIVE
BD2 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£208,00072£2,889D87%
9 ACRE LANE
BD2 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00076£2,434C86%
4 NORMAN MOUNT
BD2 2NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342C86%
8 ASHBOURNE DRIVE
BD2 4AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00084£2,262D86%
10 VICTORIA AVENUE
BD2 2BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£194,00089£2,180D86%
41 MOORSIDE GARDENS
BD2 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,95089£2,808D86%
2 BOLTON DRIVE
BD2 2AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,00078£2,397D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address