HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

2B, THORNDALE RISE, BD2 1NU

Semi-detached·121·EPC B
Estimated value
£307,219

Median £2,539/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £245,000£360,088
Estimated value: £307,219Last sold (Sept 2020): £235,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BD2 1NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 POPLARS PARK AVENUE
BD2 1FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,000106£2,142B90%
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C82%
18 PULLAN DRIVE
BD2 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000118£2,602C82%
42 BOLTON DRIVE
BD2 2AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000128£2,539C82%
1 WILLOW VILLAS
BD2 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273C81%
20 WILLOW CRESCENT
BD2 1LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00088£2,330C81%
75 POPLARS PARK AVENUE
BD2 1FP · Detached
Nov 2025£338,000107£3,159B81%
5 KINGSWAY
BD2 1NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00088£2,784C81%
16 ASHBOURNE GARTH
BD2 4EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000119£1,681C79%
12 THE GAITS
BD2 3FR · Detached
Jan 2026£360,088116£3,104B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address